Gold Member Since 2016
Shanghai Hy-Sailing Chemical Tech. Co., Ltd.

Talc Powder, Talcum Powder, Talc Powder for Soap manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Talc Powder for Beauty Soap, Fired Talc for Paint in High Transparent Grade, Plastic Sericite Mica for Cosmetics and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Talc Powder Talc Powder for Beauty Soap

Talc Powder for Beauty Soap

FOB Price: US $150-300 / Ton
Min. Order: 10 Tons
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Tons US $150-300/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 30000 T/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
High-grade Transparent Nano Calcium Carbonate for Printing
26 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HS-TC-1000
  • Structure Feature: Chemical Raw Material
  • Usage: Chemical Industry Product
  • Source: Particle
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag
  • Origin: China
  • Material: Chemical Raw Material
  • Type: Random Packing
  • Effect: Improve The Effect of Color
  • Trademark: Hy-Sailing
  • Specification: 100 mesh
  • HS Code: 25262020
Product Description
We produce and sell 100,000MT 325 meshes to 5,000 meshes talc powder each year.high whiteness and high purity.
Our product has the reputation of high whiteness and high purity. The talc powder is widely used in different industries, such as plastic, rubber, EVA, cable, paper, cosmetics, food, pharmaceutical and ceramics.
 
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details:as required
Delivery Detail: 21 days
 
Specifications
Talc powder
CAS No: 14807-96-6
EINECS No: 238-877-9
Molecular formula: H2Mg3O12Si4
Molecular weight: 379.2657
 
 
TALC POWDERSpecial gradeFist grade Second grade Up to standard
Whiteness %≥92908888
Dust, mm2/g ≤0.40.60.81.0
CaCO3 %≤1.001.502.004.00
Acid iron melted (taking Fe2O3) ≤0.20.30.50.5
PH7-8.58.5-9.5
Moisture %≤0.50.50.50.5
L.O.I.(800°C) %≤6.008.0012.0022.00
Wear and tear(cooper net) mg %≤80.0100.0---
Oil-absorbed20.0-50.0
Passing through(45μm) %≥98
Talc Powder for Beauty Soap
Talc Powder for Beauty Soap
Talc Powder for Beauty Soap
Talc Powder for Beauty Soap
Talc Powder for Beauty Soap
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Janet
*From:
To: Miss Janet
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category